FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special - 06587 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2755 , Distance: 2445 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special - 06587

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special ( 06587) . Timing of Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
11:30
00:00 1 0
Tumkur
(TK)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 64
Tiptur
(TTR)
13:14
13:15
01:00 1 135
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 160
Davangere
(DVG)
15:43
15:45
02:00 1 320
Ranibennur
(RNR)
16:28
16:30
02:00 1 356
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
20:05
20:15
10:00 1 3 464
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
21:35
21:40
05:00 1 522
Bagalkot
(BGK)
23:12
23:14
02:00 1 616
Vijayapura
(BJP)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 713
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 4,5 823
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:30
09:35
05:00 2 1 1085
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:17
12:20
03:00 2 1223
Vasai Road
(BSR)
13:20
13:30
10:00 2 6 1269
Boisar
(BOR)
14:09
14:11
02:00 2 1319
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:52
14:54
02:00 2 1390
Surat
(ST)
16:18
16:21
03:00 2 1 1485
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
16:51
16:53
02:00 2 1534
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:48
17:58
10:00 2 1614
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:31
18:33
02:00 2 1650
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:47
18:49
02:00 2 1669
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:00
20:10
10:00 2 1714
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:33
21:35
02:00 2 1783
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
23:10
23:12
02:00 2 1848
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:05
00:15
10:00 3 1900
Falna
(FA)
01:22
01:24
02:00 3 1999
Rani
(RANI)
01:37
01:39
02:00 3 2014
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:45
02:50
05:00 3 2065
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
03:13
03:18
05:00 3 2096
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
04:35
04:45
10:00 3 2169
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
06:12
06:17
05:00 3 2272
Nagaur
(NGO)
06:57
07:02
05:00 3 2329
Nokha
(NOK)
07:46
07:48
02:00 3 2381
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
09:25
00:00 3 2445

Coach Position Of 06587 - Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special

Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special ( 06587 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG

Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special ( 06587) is a express starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2445 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special- departs from Tumkur at 12:20 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 09:25 on day 3.

06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 2445.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Bikaner Jn in Yesvantpur Bikaner COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.