FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) - 06534 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2735 , Distance: 2184 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) - 06534

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ( 06534) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
17:00
00:00 1 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 6
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 102
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 181
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:32
21:33
01:00 1 215
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:45
22:50
05:00 1 283
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 333
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 1 397
Koppal
(KBL)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 425
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 483
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 540
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 3 561
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 631
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:37
09:42
05:00 2 682
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 820
Satara
(STR)
15:12
15:15
03:00 2 954
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1099
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:32
21:35
03:00 2 1237
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 6 1283
Valsad
(BL)
00:29
00:34
05:00 3 1430
Surat
(ST)
01:36
01:46
10:00 3 1 1499
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:12
03:22
10:00 3 1628
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:52
03:54
02:00 3 1664
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:50
06:00
10:00 3 1728
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:50
10:00
10:00 3 1915
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:25
12:30
05:00 3 2079
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
12:53
12:58
05:00 3 2110
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
14:10
14:12
02:00 3 2180
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
14:35
00:00 3 2184

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ( 06534) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2184 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal)- departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 14:35 on day 3.

06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. 2184.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Jodhpur Jn in KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.