FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) - 06533 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2705 , Distance: 2183 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) - 06533

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ( 06533) . Timing of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:55
00:00 1 0
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
06:01
06:03
02:00 1 4
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
07:09
07:14
05:00 1 73
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
08:03
08:08
05:00 1 104
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:20
10:30
10:00 1 269
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:00
14:10
10:00 1 455
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 519
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:50
16:00
10:00 1 555
Surat
(ST)
18:02
18:12
10:00 1 2 685
Valsad
(BL)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 754
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 7 901
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
03:00 1 946
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 1 1084
Satara
(STR)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 1229
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 1363
Belgaum
(BGM)
10:25
10:30
05:00 2 1501
Londa Jn
(LD)
11:30
11:32
02:00 2 1552
Dharwar
(DWR)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 2 1623
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
13:45
13:55
10:00 2 1643
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
14:48
14:50
02:00 2 1701
Koppal
(KBL)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 1758
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 1 1786
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
18:25
18:30
05:00 2 2 1851
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1901
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:00
21:02
02:00 2 1969
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
21:45
21:50
05:00 2 2002
Hindupur
(HUP)
00:08
00:10
02:00 3 2081
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:00
02:05
05:00 3 2178
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
00:00 3 2183

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ( 06533) is a express starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2183 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal)- departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 06:03 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 on day 3.

06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. 2183.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Bengaluru City Jn in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.