FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special - 06522 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2635 , Distance: 2450 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special - 06522

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ( 06522) . Timing of Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
22:15
00:00 1 4 0
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
00:12
00:22
10:00 2 1 135
Bhilwara
(BHL)
02:26
02:28
02:00 2 1 267
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 321
Mandasor
(MDS)
05:02
05:04
02:00 2 426
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 510
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:03
11:13
10:00 2 771
Surat
(ST)
13:07
13:12
05:00 2 2 900
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:50
15:55
05:00 2 7 1116
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:52
16:55
03:00 2 1162
Karjat
(KJT)
17:49
17:52
03:00 2 1 1208
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:30
18:32
02:00 2 1 1236
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:20
20:30
10:00 2 1300
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
00:40
00:45
05:00 3 2,3 1562
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
02:27
02:30
03:00 3 1675
Wadi
(WADI)
03:15
03:20
05:00 3 1712
Yadgir
(YG)
04:12
04:13
01:00 3 1751
Raichur
(RC)
05:28
05:30
02:00 3 1820
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
05:58
05:59
01:00 3 1849
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
07:30
07:40
10:00 3 1941
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
08:40
08:45
05:00 3 1991
Chitradurg
(CTA)
11:19
11:20
01:00 3 1 2143
Chikjajur Jn
(JRU)
11:56
11:57
01:00 3 2177
Birur Jn
(RRB)
12:44
12:45
01:00 3 2245
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
13:30
13:35
05:00 3 2290
Tumkur
(TK)
15:38
15:40
02:00 3 2387
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
18:10
00:00 3 2451

Coach Position Of 06522 - Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special

Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ( 06522 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
B1
B2
A2
B3
B4
PC
EOG

Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ( 06522) is a express starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2450 and reaches its destination on day 3. Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special- departs from Ajmer Jn at 00:22 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 18:10 on day 3.

06522 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. 2450.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Yesvantpur Jn in Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.