FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) - 06508 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Surat)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2420 , Distance: 2113 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) - 06508

The table below shows the time schedule of K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ( 06508) . Timing of K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
05:10
0 -- 0
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
22:15
00:00 1 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:27
22:29
02:00 1 6
Tumkur
(TK)
23:24
23:25
01:00 1 70
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:19
00:20
01:00 2 140
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 166
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 211
Davangere
(DVG)
02:45
02:47
02:00 2 326
Harihar
(HRR)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 339
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:25
03:27
02:00 2 362
Haveri
(HVR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 395
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 470
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 3 490
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 561
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:37
09:42
05:00 2 612
Tumakuru
(TK)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 -- 63.8
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
10:59
11:00
01:00 2 670
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 749
Sangli
(SLI)
13:02
13:05
03:00 2 757
Karad
(KRD)
14:02
14:05
03:00 2 825
Satara
(STR)
15:12
15:15
03:00 2 883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1029
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 1167
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 6 1212
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:03
00:05
02:00 3 1333
Valsad
(BL)
00:29
00:34
05:00 3 1359
Navsari
(NVS)
01:02
01:04
02:00 3 1 1399
Surat
(ST)
01:36
01:46
10:00 3 1 1428
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:20
02:22
02:00 3 1487
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:12
03:22
10:00 3 1558
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:52
03:54
02:00 3 1593
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:08
04:10
02:00 3 1612
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:50
06:00
10:00 3 1658
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
07:32
07:34
02:00 3 1727
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:03
09:05
02:00 3 1792
Birur Jn
(RRB)
07:40
07:45
5m 0 -- 205.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:50
10:00
10:00 3 1844
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
11:03
11:05
02:00 3 1927
Falna
(FA)
11:19
11:21
02:00 3 1943
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:25
12:30
05:00 3 2009
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
12:53
12:58
05:00 3 2040
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
13:45
13:48
03:00 3 2081
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
14:10
14:15
05:00 3 2109
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
14:35
00:00 3 2113
Davangere
(DVG)
08:30
08:35
5m 0 -- 320.2
Haveri
(HVR)
10:27
10:30
3m 0 -- 388.9
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
13:50
14:15
25m 0 -- 464.1
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
16:35
16:45
10m 0 -- 521.7
Bagalkot Jn
(BGK)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 615.7
Vijayapura
(BJP)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 713
Solapur
(SUR)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 822.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 901.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:55
05:05
10m 1 -- 1085
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:09
06:12
3m 1 -- 1148.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:45
07:48
3m 1 -- 1223
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 -- 1264.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:42
10:44
2m 1 -- 1385.7
Valsad
(BL)
11:09
11:11
2m 1 -- 1411.9
Surat
(ST)
12:15
destination
1 -- 1480.9

K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ( 06508) is a express starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Surat.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2113 and reaches its destination on day 1. K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)- departs from Bengaluru City Jn at 22:15 and arrives Surat at 12:15 on day 1.

06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?

Ans. 2113.

Q. Is pantry car available in K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Surat in K.S.R. Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.