FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special - 06506 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Bg)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2205 , Distance: 1958 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special - 06506

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special ( 06506) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
22:15
00:00 1 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:27
22:29
02:00 1 3 6
Tumkur
(TK)
23:24
23:25
01:00 1 70
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:19
00:20
01:00 2 140
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 166
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 211
Davangere
(DVG)
02:45
02:47
02:00 2 326
Harihar
(HRR)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 339
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:26
03:27
01:00 2 362
Haveri
(HVR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 395
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 470
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 3 490
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 561
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:37
09:42
05:00 2 612
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 749
Sangli
(SLI)
13:02
13:05
03:00 2 757
Karad
(KRD)
14:02
14:05
03:00 2 825
Satara
(STR)
15:12
15:15
03:00 2 883
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1029
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:32
21:35
03:00 2 1167
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 1185
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 6 1212
Valsad
(BL)
00:29
00:34
05:00 3 1359
Surat
(ST)
01:36
01:46
10:00 3 1 1428
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
02:15
02:17
02:00 3 1478
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:12
03:22
10:00 3 1558
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:08
04:10
02:00 3 1612
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:50
06:00
10:00 3 1658
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
07:00
07:02
02:00 3 1723
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
08:01
08:03
02:00 3 1789
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
09:49
09:51
02:00 3 1905
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
11:00
00:00 3 1958

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special ( 06506) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Gandhidham Bg.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1958 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special- departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 22:29 and arrives Gandhidham Bg at 11:00 on day 3.

06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special ?

Ans. 1958.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Gandhidham Bg in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.