FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special - 06505 Train Schedule
(Gandhidham Bg to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2290 , Distance: 1958 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special - 06505

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ( 06505) . Timing of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gandhidham Bg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
09:00
00:00 1 0
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
09:51
09:53
02:00 1 53
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
11:33
11:35
02:00 1 170
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
12:48
12:50
02:00 1 235
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:00
14:10
10:00 1 300
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:59
15:01
02:00 1 346
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:50
16:00
10:00 1 400
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
16:54
16:56
02:00 1 480
Surat
(ST)
18:02
18:12
10:00 1 2 530
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 7 746
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 773
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
03:00 1 792
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 930
Satara
(STR)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 1075
Karad
(KRD)
05:52
05:55
03:00 2 1134
Sangli
(SLI)
07:02
07:05
03:00 2 1202
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 1209
Belgaum
(BGM)
10:25
10:30
05:00 2 1346
Londa Jn
(LD)
11:30
11:32
02:00 2 1398
Dharwar
(DWR)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 2 1468
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
13:45
13:55
10:00 2 1489
Haveri
(HVR)
15:38
15:40
02:00 2 1564
Ranibennur
(RNR)
16:08
16:10
02:00 2 1596
Harihar
(HRR)
16:30
16:32
02:00 2 1620
Davangere
(DVG)
16:48
16:50
02:00 2 1632
Birur Jn
(RRB)
18:13
18:15
02:00 2 1747
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
19:00
19:05
05:00 2 1792
Tiptur
(TTR)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1818
Tumkur
(TK)
21:13
21:15
02:00 2 1889
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:38
22:40
02:00 2 1953
Malleswaram
(MWM)
22:44
22:46
02:00 2 1955
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
23:10
00:00 2 1958

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ( 06505) is a express starts from Gandhidham Bg station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1958 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special- departs from Samakhiali Jn at 09:53 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 23:10 on day 2.

06505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?

Ans. 1958.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gandhidham Bg to Bengaluru City Jn in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.