FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special - 06502 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1930 , Distance: 1781 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special - 06502

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special ( 06502) . Timing of Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
16:45
00:00 1 0
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:19
18:20
01:00 1 96
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
19:55
20:00
05:00 1 176
Anantapur
(ATP)
20:34
20:35
01:00 1 209
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:55
22:00
05:00 1 277
Adoni
(AD)
22:44
22:45
01:00 1 4 329
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
23:17
23:18
01:00 1 370
Raichur
(RC)
23:50
23:52
02:00 1 2 399
Wadi
(WADI)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 2 506
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
02:02
02:05
03:00 2 1,3 543
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 656
Daund Jn
(DD)
06:40
06:45
05:00 2 2 843
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
08:32
08:35
03:00 2 1 927
Belapur
(BAP)
09:48
09:50
02:00 2 1 995
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:50
10:53
03:00 2 1 1039
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:35
12:40
05:00 2 1,2 1081
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:35
15:45
10:00 2 4 1241
Amalner
(AN)
16:36
16:38
02:00 2 1296
Nandurbar
(NDB)
18:00
18:10
10:00 2 1391
Surat
(ST)
20:47
20:52
05:00 2 1 1552
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
21:21
21:23
02:00 2 1602
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:42
22:47
05:00 2 1682
Anand Jn
(ANND)
23:20
23:21
01:00 2 1717
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
00:20
00:22
02:00 3 1778
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:55
00:00 3 1782

Coach Position Of 06502 - Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special ( 06502 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
PC
A1
B1
B2
D1
EOG

Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special ( 06502) is a express starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1781 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special- departs from Hindupur at 18:20 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 00:55 on day 3.

06502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special ?

Ans. 1781.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.