FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special - 06501 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1975 , Distance: 1781 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special - 06501

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special ( 06501) . Timing of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:00
00:00 1 1 0
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:53
19:55
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:38
20:48
10:00 1 100
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
21:46
21:48
02:00 1 180
Surat
(ST)
22:50
22:55
05:00 1 2 230
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:20
01:30
10:00 2 391
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
04:25
04:35
10:00 2 541
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 701
Kopargaon
(KPG)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 743
Belapur
(BAP)
08:43
08:45
02:00 2 787
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
09:57
10:00
03:00 2 854
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:05
12:10
05:00 2 2 939
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
15:00
15:05
05:00 2 1 1125
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
16:47
16:50
03:00 2 1 1238
Wadi
(WADI)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 2 1275
Raichur
(RC)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1 1383
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
19:53
19:54
01:00 2 1412
Adoni
(AD)
20:31
20:32
01:00 2 1 1453
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
21:20
21:25
05:00 2 1505
Anantapur
(ATP)
22:44
22:45
01:00 2 1573
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
23:45
23:50
05:00 2 1606
Hindupur
(HUP)
01:14
01:15
01:00 3 1685
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
03:55
00:00 3 1782

Coach Position Of 06501 - Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special ( 06501 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
PC
A1
B1
B2
D1
EOG

Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special ( 06501) is a express starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1781 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special- departs from Anand Jn at 19:55 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 03:55 on day 3.

06501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special ?

Ans. 1781.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.