FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) - 06351 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2095 , Distance: 1946 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) - 06351

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ( 06351) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
20:35
00:00 1 14 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 1 6 52
Karjat
(KJT)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 6 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 5,6 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 452
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
06:02
06:05
03:00 2 565
Wadi
(WADI)
07:05
07:10
05:00 2 602
Yadgir
(YG)
07:42
07:43
01:00 2 641
Raichur
(RC)
08:55
08:57
02:00 2 709
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
09:21
09:22
01:00 2 738
Adoni
(AD)
09:57
09:58
01:00 2 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 831
Tadipatri
(TU)
12:12
12:13
01:00 2 908
Yerraguntla
(YA)
13:11
13:12
01:00 2 976
Cuddapah
(HX)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1016
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:00
16:05
05:00 2 1141
Tiruttani
(TRT)
16:53
16:55
02:00 2 1195
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
17:25
17:50
25:00 2 2,3 1209
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
18:28
18:30
02:00 2 2 1242
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
19:33
19:35
02:00 2 1278
Melmaruvattur
(MLMR)
20:03
20:05
02:00 2 1314
Tindivanam
(TMV)
20:28
20:30
02:00 2 1344
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:30
21:35
05:00 2 1381
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:15
22:17
02:00 2 1436
Ariyalur
(ALU)
22:50
22:51
01:00 2 1489
Srirangam
(SRGM)
23:33
23:35
02:00 2 1548
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
00:25
00:30
05:00 3 1559
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
01:37
01:40
03:00 3 1654
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
02:30
02:35
05:00 3 1716
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
03:13
03:15
02:00 3 1759
Satur
(SRT)
03:35
03:37
02:00 3 1786
Kadambur
(KDU)
03:58
04:00
02:00 3 1830
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
05:35
05:40
05:00 3 1873
Valliyur
(VLY)
06:28
06:29
01:00 3 1915
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
07:30
00:00 3 1947

Coach Position Of 06351 - Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta)

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ( 06351 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ( 06351) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta)- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:50 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 07:30 on day 3.

06351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. 1946.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Jn in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.