FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) - 06339 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2265 , Distance: 1880 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) - 06339

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) ( 06339) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
20:35
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 9
Thane
(TNA)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
03:00 1 52
Karjat
(KJT)
22:27
22:30
03:00 1 1 98
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 3 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:30
01:35
05:00 2 2,6 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
03:40
03:45
05:00 2 1,2 452
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 2 565
Wadi
(WADI)
06:50
06:55
05:00 2 2 602
Yadgir
(YG)
07:42
07:43
01:00 2 1 641
Raichur
(RC)
08:55
08:57
02:00 2 709
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
09:21
09:22
01:00 2 738
Adoni
(AD)
09:57
09:58
01:00 2 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
10:55
11:00
05:00 2 831
Anantapur
(ATP)
12:13
12:14
01:00 2 1 899
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
12:50
12:55
05:00 2 1 932
Kadiri
(KRY)
13:58
13:59
01:00 2 1 1000
Madanapalle Rd
(MPL)
14:55
14:56
01:00 2 1 1077
Pakala Jn
(PAK)
16:55
17:05
10:00 2 3 1160
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:40
17:41
01:00 2 1 1190
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:15
18:30
15:00 2 3,4 1223
Tirupattur Jn
(TPT)
20:04
20:05
01:00 2 1315
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 1428
Karur Jn
(KRR)
00:48
00:50
02:00 3 1513
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
03:05
03:10
05:00 3 1587
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
04:10
04:15
05:00 3 1650
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
05:03
05:05
02:00 3 1693
Satur
(SRT)
05:28
05:30
02:00 3 1720
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
05:53
05:55
02:00 3 1741
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
08:15
08:20
05:00 3 1807
Nanguneri
(NNN)
09:06
09:07
01:00 3 1835
Valliyur
(VLY)
09:16
09:17
01:00 3 1849
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
10:20
00:00 3 1880

Coach Position Of 06339 - Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi)

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) ( 06339 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) ( 06339) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Nagercoil Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1880 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi)- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 20:50 and arrives Nagercoil Jn at 10:20 on day 3.

06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) ?

Ans. 1880.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Jn in Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special (via Katpadi) train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.