FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) - 06250 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON WED FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2720 , Distance: 2748 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) - 06250

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ( 06250) . Timing of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:20
00:00 1 0
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:43
11:45
02:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:01
13:11
10:00 1 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:55
17:05
10:00 1 1 695
Nagpur
(NGP)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:25
02:30
05:00 2 1294
Kacheguda
(KCG)
08:30
08:40
10:00 2 2 1667
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
12:49
12:50
01:00 2 1903
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 7 2026
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
16:30
16:35
05:00 2 1 2076
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 1 2141
Koppal
(KBL)
18:14
18:16
02:00 2 2169
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
19:10
19:12
02:00 2 2226
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
20:35
20:45
10:00 2 2284
Haveri
(HVR)
21:58
22:00
02:00 2 2359
Davangere
(DVG)
23:15
23:17
02:00 2 2427
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
01:30
01:35
05:00 3 2588
Tumkur
(TK)
03:00
03:02
02:00 3 2684
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
05:40
00:00 3 2748

Coach Position Of 06250 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ( 06250 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
DL2
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S12
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ( 06250) is a covid starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2748 and reaches its destination on day 3. Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)- departs from Gwalior Jn at 11:45 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 05:40 on day 3.

06250 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. 2748.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Jn in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.