FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) - 06249 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN TUE THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2606 , Distance: 2748 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) - 06249

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ( 06249) . Timing of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
12:45
00:00 1 0
Tumkur
(TK)
13:39
13:40
01:00 1 64
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
14:55
15:00
05:00 1 2 160
Davangere
(DVG)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 320
Haveri
(HVR)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 389
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
20:50
21:00
10:00 1 464
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 522
Koppal
(KBL)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 579
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
23:15
23:20
05:00 1 1 607
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 1 672
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 722
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
04:26
04:27
01:00 2 844
Kacheguda
(KCG)
08:15
08:25
10:00 2 1081
Balharshah
(BPQ)
14:15
14:20
05:00 2 1454
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:15
17:20
05:00 2 1 1662
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:10
23:20
10:00 2 2052
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:55
03:05
10:00 3 2344
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
04:03
04:05
02:00 3 2 2442
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:11
00:00 3 2748

Coach Position Of 06249 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ( 06249 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
DL2
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S12
S11
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1

Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ( 06249) is a covid starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2748 and reaches its destination on day 3. Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)- departs from Tumkur at 13:40 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 08:11 on day 3.

06249 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. 2748.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.