FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special - 06210 Train Schedule
(Mysore Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2650 , Distance: 2286 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special - 06210

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special ( 06210) . Timing of Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
19:00
00:00 1 0
Mandya
(MYA)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 3 45
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
20:24
20:25
01:00 1 93
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
22:00
22:15
15:00 1 8 138
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:27
22:29
02:00 1 143
Tumkur
(TK)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 207
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:19
00:20
01:00 2 278
Arsikere Jn
(ASK)
00:43
00:45
02:00 2 303
Birur Jn
(RRB)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 349
Davangere
(DVG)
02:45
02:47
02:00 2 464
Harihar
(HRR)
03:04
03:05
01:00 2 476
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:26
03:27
01:00 2 500
Haveri
(HVR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 532
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 607
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 3 628
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 698
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:37
09:42
05:00 2 749
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 887
Sangli
(SLI)
13:02
13:05
03:00 2 894
Karad
(KRD)
14:02
14:05
03:00 2 962
Satara
(STR)
15:12
15:15
03:00 2 1021
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1 1166
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:32
21:35
03:00 2 1304
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 1322
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 6 1350
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:03
00:05
02:00 3 1471
Valsad
(BL)
00:29
00:34
05:00 3 1497
Surat
(ST)
01:36
01:46
10:00 3 1 1566
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
02:20
02:22
02:00 3 1625
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:12
03:22
10:00 3 1695
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:52
03:54
02:00 3 1731
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:08
04:10
02:00 3 1750
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:50
06:00
10:00 3 1796
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
07:33
07:35
02:00 3 1864
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:03
09:05
02:00 3 1929
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:50
10:00
10:00 3 1982
Pindwara
(PDWA)
10:32
10:34
02:00 3 2025
Falna
(FA)
11:19
11:21
02:00 3 2080
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:25
12:30
05:00 3 2147
Sojat Road
(SOD)
12:47
12:49
02:00 3 2168
Beawar
(BER)
13:33
13:35
02:00 3 2234
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:10
00:00 3 2287

Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special ( 06210) is a express starts from Mysore Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2286 and reaches its destination on day 3. Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special- departs from Mandya at 19:45 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 15:10 on day 3.

06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. 2286.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysore Jn to Ajmer Jn in Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.