FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special - 06206 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2700 , Distance: 2219 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special - 06206

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special ( 06206) . Timing of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Beawar
(BER)
06:40
06:42
02:00 1 52
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
08:03
08:08
05:00 1 140
Falna
(FA)
08:51
08:53
02:00 1 206
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:20
10:30
10:00 1 305
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:28
11:30
02:00 1 357
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 422
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
14:00
14:10
10:00 1 491
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
14:49
14:51
02:00 1 537
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:05
15:07
02:00 1 556
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
15:50
16:00
10:00 1 591
Surat
(ST)
18:02
18:12
10:00 1 2 721
Valsad
(BL)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 790
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:41
19:44
03:00 1 816
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 7 937
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 964
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
03:00 1 982
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 1 1120
Satara
(STR)
04:52
04:55
03:00 2 1266
Karad
(KRD)
05:52
05:55
03:00 2 1324
Sangli
(SLI)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 1392
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 1400
Belgaum
(BGM)
10:25
10:30
05:00 2 1537
Londa Jn
(LD)
11:30
11:32
02:00 2 1588
Dharwar
(DWR)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 2 1659
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
13:45
13:55
10:00 2 1679
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
14:48
14:50
02:00 2 1737
Koppal
(KBL)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 1794
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 1 1822
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
18:25
18:30
05:00 2 2 1887
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1937
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:00
21:02
02:00 2 2005
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
21:45
21:50
05:00 2 2038
Hindupur
(HUP)
00:08
00:10
02:00 3 2118
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
02:00
02:05
05:00 3 2214
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
00:00 3 2219

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special ( 06206) is a express starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2219 and reaches its destination on day 3. Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special- departs from Beawar at 06:42 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 on day 3.

06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. 2219.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Bengaluru City Jn in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.