FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special - 06205 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2770 , Distance: 2219 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special - 06205

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special ( 06205) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
17:00
00:00 1 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 6
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 102
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:45
20:50
05:00 1 181
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:32
21:34
02:00 1 215
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:45
22:50
05:00 1 283
Bellary Jn
(BAY)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 333
Hospet Jn
(HPT)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 1 397
Koppal
(KBL)
02:48
02:50
02:00 2 425
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 483
Hubli Jn
(UBL)
06:15
06:25
10:00 2 540
Dharwar
(DWR)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 3 561
Londa Jn
(LD)
08:13
08:15
02:00 2 631
Belgaum
(BGM)
09:37
09:42
05:00 2 682
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 820
Sangli
(SLI)
13:02
13:05
03:00 2 827
Karad
(KRD)
14:02
14:05
03:00 2 895
Satara
(STR)
15:12
15:15
03:00 2 954
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
05:00 2 1099
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:32
21:35
03:00 2 1237
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
02:00 2 1255
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:40
22:45
05:00 2 1283
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:03
00:05
02:00 3 1404
Valsad
(BL)
00:29
00:34
05:00 3 1430
Surat
(ST)
01:36
01:46
10:00 3 1 1499
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:12
03:22
10:00 3 1628
Anand Jn
(ANND)
03:52
03:54
02:00 3 1664
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
04:08
04:10
02:00 3 1683
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
05:50
06:00
10:00 3 1728
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
07:33
07:35
02:00 3 1797
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:03
09:05
02:00 3 1862
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:50
10:00
10:00 3 1915
Falna
(FA)
11:19
11:21
02:00 3 2013
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
12:25
12:30
05:00 3 2079
Beawar
(BER)
13:33
13:35
02:00 3 2167
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:10
00:00 3 2219

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special ( 06205) is a express starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2219 and reaches its destination on day 3. KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special- departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 17:20 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 15:10 on day 3.

06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. 2219.

Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Ajmer Jn in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.