FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special - 06156 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2565 , Distance: 2673 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special - 06156

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ( 06156) . Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:20
00:00 1 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:30
11:40
10:00 1 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:50
16:00
10:00 1 695
Nagpur
(NGP)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
01:50
01:55
05:00 2 1294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:45
08:55
10:00 2 1744
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
15:45
16:10
25:00 2 2179
Tambaram
(TBM)
16:38
16:40
02:00 2 2204
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
17:13
17:15
02:00 2 2235
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
18:50
18:55
05:00 2 2338
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
19:35
19:37
02:00 2 2393
Ariyalur
(ALU)
20:10
20:11
01:00 2 2446
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
21:25
21:30
05:00 2 2516
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:37
22:40
03:00 2 2610
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
00:05
00:00 3 2673

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ( 06156) is a covid starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2673 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special- departs from Jhansi Jn at 11:40 and arrives Madurai Jn at 00:05 on day 3.

06156 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. 2673.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.