FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kongu SF Festival Special - 06078 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2850 , Distance: 2687 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kongu SF Festival Special - 06078

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu SF Festival Special ( 06078) . Timing of Kongu SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:00
00:00 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:33
08:35
02:00 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:25
09:30
05:00 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:00
13:08
08:00 1 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:05
15:10
05:00 1 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 787
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 1 894
Nagpur
(NGP)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:30
02:35
05:00 2 1294
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 1529
Kacheguda
(KCG)
08:40
08:50
10:00 2 1667
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
10:26
10:28
02:00 2 1773
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
12:48
12:50
02:00 2 1903
Dhone
(DHNE)
14:15
14:20
05:00 2 1957
Anantapur
(ATP)
16:19
16:20
01:00 2 2070
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
17:15
17:20
05:00 2 2103
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:18
18:20
02:00 2 2183
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
21:30
21:45
15:00 2 2266
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
22:58
23:00
02:00 2 2 2282
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:17
03:20
03:00 3 2527
Erode Jn
(ED)
04:10
04:15
05:00 3 2587
Tiruppur
(TUP)
05:08
05:10
02:00 3 2637
Coimbatore North
(CBF)
05:48
05:50
02:00 3 2684
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
06:30
00:00 3 2687
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 142
Nellore
(NLR)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 180.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:40
23:55
15m 0 -- 435.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 -- 584.5
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:15
05:35
20m 1 -- 785.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:15
11:25
10m 1 -- 1210.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:50
11:55
5m 1 -- 1229.4
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 -- 1257.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1551.4
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
18:30
destination
1 -- 1659

Coach Position Of 06078 - Kongu SF Festival Special

Kongu SF Festival Special ( 06078 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Kongu SF Festival Special ( 06078) is a covid starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2687 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kongu SF Festival Special- departs from Delhi H Nizamuddin at 07:00 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

06078 Kongu SF Festival Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 2687.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Santragachi Jn in Kongu SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.