FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kongu SF Festival Special - 06077 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Main Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2760 , Distance: 2687 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kongu SF Festival Special - 06077

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu SF Festival Special ( 06077) . Timing of Kongu SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
18:47
18:50
03:00 1 161
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
22:33
22:35
02:00 1 406
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
23:20
23:42
22:00 1 421
Hindupur
(HUP)
01:11
01:13
02:00 2 505
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 584
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 618
Dhone
(DHNE)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 730
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 784
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:29
08:30
01:00 2 915
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 1021
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 1158
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:15
17:20
05:00 2 1393
Nagpur
(NGP)
20:55
21:00
05:00 2 1602
Betul
(BZU)
23:28
23:30
02:00 2 2 1793
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:50
02:00
10:00 3 1900
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:35
03:40
05:00 3 1992
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
05:00 3 2131
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:35
07:43
08:00 3 2284
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
09:00
09:02
02:00 3 2382
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:00
11:05
05:00 3 2500
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
11:49
11:51
02:00 3 2553
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:15
00:00 3 2687
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
21:42
21:44
2m 0 -- 68.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 -- 129
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 -- 213.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 334
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 393.7
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 -- 443.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
05:00
destination
1 -- 494.5

Coach Position Of 06077 - Kongu SF Festival Special

Kongu SF Festival Special ( 06077 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
D4
EOG

Kongu SF Festival Special ( 06077) is a covid starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2687 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kongu SF Festival Special- departs from Coimbatore Jn at 16:15 and arrives Coimbatore Main Jn at 05:00 on day 1.

06077 Kongu SF Festival Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 2687.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kongu SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Coimbatore Main Jn in Kongu SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.