FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special - 06012 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2845 , Distance: 2919 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special - 06012

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special ( 06012) . Timing of Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:20
00:00 1 0
Salem Jn
(SA)
origin
22:30
0 -- 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:00
08:05
05:00 1 188
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:30
11:40
10:00 1 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 787
Betul
(BZU)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 1 894
Nagpur
(NGP)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
01:45
01:55
10:00 2 1294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:45
08:55
10:00 2 1744
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:20
23:30
10m 0 -- 59.7
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
15:45
16:10
25:00 2 2179
Tambaram
(TBM)
16:51
16:53
02:00 2 2204
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
17:09
17:11
02:00 2 2235
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
18:50
18:55
05:00 2 2338
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
19:35
19:37
02:00 2 2393
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
21:25
21:30
05:00 2 2516
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
22:37
22:40
03:00 2 2610
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
23:50
23:55
05:00 2 2673
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 1 109.9
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
00:33
00:35
02:00 3 2716
Satur
(SRT)
00:58
01:00
02:00 3 2743
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
02:40
02:45
05:00 3 2830
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
04:00
04:05
05:00 3 2903
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)
04:45
00:00 3 2919
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 160.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 4,5 216.2
Ottappalam
(OTP)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 247.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 1 291.6
Aluva
(AWY)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 1 346.1
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
07:45
destination
1 -- 365.6

Coach Position Of 06012 - Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special

Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special ( 06012 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D3
D2
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special ( 06012) is a covid starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2919 and reaches its destination on day 1. Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special- departs from Salem Jn at 22:30 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 07:45 on day 1.

06012 Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 2919.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn in Thirukkural SF Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.