FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) - 05068 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2325 , Distance: 1898 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) - 05068

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) ( 05068) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
00:20
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:40
00:43
03:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:45
02:47
02:00 1 1 157
Bhestan
(BHET)
04:25
04:30
05:00 1 1 243
Nandurbar
(NDB)
08:15
08:20
05:00 1 402
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:20
11:25
05:00 1 552
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
11:55
12:00
05:00 1 576
Khandwa
(KNW)
14:37
14:40
03:00 1 699
Harda
(HD)
15:51
15:53
02:00 1 807
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 883
Habibganj
(HBJ)
18:35
18:40
05:00 1 968
Vidisha
(BHS)
19:34
19:36
02:00 1 1028
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:02
00:12
10:00 2 1267
Orai
(ORAI)
01:25
01:27
02:00 2 1380
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:45
04:55
10:00 2 1487
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:10
07:20
10:00 2 1559
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
08:34
08:36
02:00 2 1587
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:05
10:25
20:00 2 1676
Balrampur
(BLP)
11:08
11:10
02:00 2 1717
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
11:17
11:19
02:00 2 1 1719
Tulsipur
(TLR)
11:43
11:45
02:00 2 1747
Barhni
(BNY)
12:15
12:20
05:00 2 1785
Shohratgarh
(SOT)
12:40
12:42
02:00 2 1806
Siddharth Nagar
(SDDN)
12:58
13:00
02:00 2 1825
Anand Nagar
(ANDN)
13:40
13:45
05:00 2 1856
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
15:05
00:00 2 1898

Coach Position Of 05068 - Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni)

Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) ( 05068 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
D7
D8
D9
D10

Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) ( 05068) is a express starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1898 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni)- departs from Borivali at 00:43 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 15:05 on day 2.

05068 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. 1898.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn in Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur COVID 19 Special (Via Barhni) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.