FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) - 05024 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 2635 , Distance: 2464 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) - 05024

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ( 05024) . Timing of Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
23:40
00:00 1 0
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
03:03
03:05
02:00 2 176
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 209
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 376
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:29
08:30
01:00 2 506
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 612
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 750
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
15:19
15:20
01:00 2 915
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:20
17:25
05:00 2 985
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:38
17:40
02:00 2 999
Nagpur
(NGP)
20:55
21:00
05:00 2 1193
Betul
(BZU)
23:40
23:42
02:00 2 2 1385
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:50
02:00
10:00 3 1492
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:35
03:40
05:00 3 1584
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
05:00 3 1722
Lalitpur
(LAR)
06:38
06:40
02:00 3 1785
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:55
08:05
10:00 3 1875
Orai
(ORAI)
09:18
09:20
02:00 3 1989
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
11:37
11:42
05:00 3 2096
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:05
13:15
10:00 3 2168
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
15:40
15:45
05:00 3 2295
Ayodhya
(AY)
16:26
16:28
02:00 3 2302
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
17:07
17:12
05:00 3 2340
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:35
00:00 3 2464

Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ( 05024) is a express starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2464 and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)- departs from Dharmavaram Jn at 03:05 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 19:35 on day 3.

05024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 2464.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.