FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special - 04818 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 975 , Distance: 947 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special - 04818

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special ( 04818) . Timing of Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
15:05
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:26
15:28
02:00 1 6 24
Vapi
(VAPI)
17:01
17:03
02:00 1 1 162
Surat
(ST)
18:33
18:38
05:00 1 1 257
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 316
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:36
20:41
05:00 1 387
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
20:00 1 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
00:15
00:17
02:00 2 556
Patan
(PTN)
00:57
00:59
02:00 2 596
Bhildi
(BLDI)
02:28
02:30
02:00 2 646
Raniwara
(RNV)
03:22
03:25
03:00 2 717
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
03:50
03:53
03:00 2 749
Modran
(MON)
04:14
04:17
03:00 2 1 777
Jalore
(JOR)
04:44
04:47
03:00 2 811
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:12
05:15
03:00 2 844
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 870
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
07:20
00:00 2 3 947

Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special ( 04818) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 947 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special- departs from Borivali at 15:28 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07:20 on day 2.

04818 Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special ?

Ans. 947.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Bhagat Ki Kothi in Dadar Western Bhagat Ki Kothi Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.