FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special - 04817 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Dadar West)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 995 , Distance: 947 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special - 04817

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special ( 04817) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
19:50
00:00 1 1 0
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
21:04
21:09
05:00 1 77
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
21:28
21:31
03:00 1 103
Jalore
(JOR)
21:56
21:59
03:00 1 136
Modran
(MON)
22:26
22:29
03:00 1 1 171
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
22:50
22:53
03:00 1 199
Raniwara
(RNV)
23:18
23:21
03:00 1 230
Bhildi
(BLDI)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 301
Patan
(PTN)
01:55
01:57
02:00 2 352
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:30
02:32
02:00 2 392
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
20:00 2 460
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:36
06:41
05:00 2 560
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 631
Surat
(ST)
08:25
08:30
05:00 2 2 690
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:53
09:55
02:00 2 785
Borivali
(BVI)
11:40
11:43
03:00 2 923
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
12:25
00:00 2 947

Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special ( 04817) is a express starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar West.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 947 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special- departs from Samdhari Jn at 21:09 and arrives Mumbai Dadar West at 12:25 on day 2.

04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special ?

Ans. 947.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mumbai Dadar West in Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar Western Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.