FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ranakpur Special - 04708 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1375 , Distance: 1218 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ranakpur Special - 04708

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranakpur Special ( 04708) . Timing of Ranakpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
12:35
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:56
13:01
05:00 1 24
Palghar
(PLG)
13:52
13:57
05:00 1 81
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:01
15:06
05:00 1 162
Valsad
(BL)
15:28
15:33
05:00 1 188
Navsari
(NVS)
16:12
16:14
02:00 1 1 228
Surat
(ST)
16:59
17:04
05:00 1 1 257
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:45
17:47
02:00 1 316
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:35
19:37
02:00 1 422
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:57
19:59
02:00 1 441
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:40
22:00
20:00 1 487
Kalol Jn
(KLL)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 514
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:36
23:38
02:00 1 556
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 621
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:45
01:55
10:00 2 673
Pindwara
(PDWA)
02:27
02:29
02:00 2 717
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 756
Falna
(FA)
03:14
03:16
02:00 2 772
Rani
(RANI)
03:29
03:31
02:00 2 786
Somesar
(SOS)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 810
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 838
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:03
05:08
05:00 2 869
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:43
05:46
03:00 2 910
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
06:15
06:30
15:00 2 942
Raika Bagh
(RKB)
06:36
06:38
02:00 2 1 944
Gotan
(GOTN)
07:33
07:35
02:00 2 1025
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
08:05
08:10
05:00 2 1045
Marwar Mundwa
(MDW)
09:03
09:05
02:00 2 1 1084
Nagaur
(NGO)
09:15
09:20
05:00 2 1102
Nokha
(NOK)
10:01
10:03
02:00 2 1154
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
11:30
00:00 2 1218

Ranakpur Special ( 04708) is a express starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1218 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ranakpur Special - departs from Borivali at 13:01 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 11:30 on day 2.

04708 Ranakpur Special has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ranakpur Special ?

Ans. 1218.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranakpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ranakpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranakpur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Bikaner Jn in Ranakpur Special train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.