FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special - 04212 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Agra Cantt)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 230 , Distance: 195 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special - 04212

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ( 04212) . Timing of New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:40
00:00 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
17:44
17:45
01:00 1 1
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
17:50
17:51
01:00 1 2
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:00
18:01
01:00 1 7
Okhla
(OKA)
18:08
18:09
01:00 1 11
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
18:15
18:16
01:00 1 18
Faridabad
(FDB)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 28
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
18:32
18:33
01:00 1 32
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 36
Asaoti
(AST)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 46
Palwal
(PWL)
19:06
19:08
02:00 1 57
Hodal
(HDL)
19:29
19:30
01:00 1 87
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 100
Chata
(CHJ)
19:55
19:56
01:00 1 110
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 141
Deen Dayal Dham
(DDDM)
20:39
20:40
01:00 1 162
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 191
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
21:30
00:00 1 195

Coach Position Of 04212 - New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special

New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ( 04212 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
C2
HA1
EOG

New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ( 04212) is a express starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Agra Cantt.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 195 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special- departs from SHIVAJI BRIDGE at 17:45 and arrives Agra Cantt at 21:30 on day 1.

04212 New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ?

Ans. 195.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Agra Cantt in New Delhi Agra Cantt. InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.