FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special - 04194 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1130 , Distance: 996 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special - 04194

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special ( 04194) . Timing of Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
05:30
00:00 1 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:30
07:35
05:00 1 1 99
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
09:40
09:45
05:00 1 3 212
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
11:00
11:10
10:00 1 1 264
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
13:00
13:15
15:00 1 378
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
16:45
16:55
10:00 1 1 588
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 1 727
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:40
20:45
05:00 1 1 781
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
21:50
21:52
02:00 1 2 833
Morena
(MRA)
22:08
22:10
02:00 1 1 860
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:40
22:45
05:00 1 1 899
Dabra
(DBA)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 2 941
Datia
(DAA)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 2 972
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:20
00:00 2 7 996

Coach Position Of 04194 - Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special

Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special ( 04194 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special ( 04194) is a express starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 996 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special- departs from Pathankot Cantt at 07:35 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 00:20 on day 2.

04194 Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special ?

Ans. 996.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Jhansi Jn in Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.