FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special - 04038 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 1345 , Distance: 1464 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special - 04038

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ( 04038) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:15
00:00 1 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
22:50
0 13 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:41
00:43
02:00 2 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 557
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 1 20.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:35
08:45
10:00 2 695
Habibganj
(HBJ)
08:55
08:57
02:00 2 702
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 787
Khandwa
(KNW)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 971
Malkapur
(MKU)
15:23
15:25
02:00 2 1137
Akola Jn
(AK)
17:00
17:10
10:00 2 1226
Washim
(WHM)
18:09
18:10
01:00 2 1306
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
18:49
18:50
01:00 2 1354
Purna Jn
(PAU)
20:35
20:40
05:00 2 1434
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:40
00:00 2 1465
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 1 161.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 1 251.5
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
10:40
10:50
10m 1 -- 413.1
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 2 572.4
Basti
(BST)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 -- 660.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
16:00
16:15
15m 1 -- 724.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 -- 773.4
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 -- 842.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:00
destination
1 2 904.1

Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ( 04038) is a sampark-kranti starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1464 and reaches its destination on day 1. Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special- departs from Old Delhi Jn at 22:50 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 20:00 on day 1.

04038 Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?

Ans. 1464.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Chhapra Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.