FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special - 03251 Train Schedule
(Patliputra to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 2715 , Distance: 2708 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special - 03251

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special ( 03251) . Timing of Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra
(PPTA)
20:15
00:00 1 0
Danapur
(DNR)
20:30
20:32
02:00 1 1A 6
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:45
23:55
10:00 1 208
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:55
01:00
05:00 2 271
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 351
Satna
(STA)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 521
Katni
(KTE)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 620
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:00
08:10
10:00 2 710
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:25
12:35
10:00 2 956
Betul
(BZU)
14:26
14:28
02:00 2 1 1063
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 2 1254
Chandrapur
(CD)
19:52
19:54
02:00 2 1449
Balharshah
(BPQ)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 1462
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
21:54
21:55
01:00 2 1532
Ramgundam
(RDM)
22:59
23:00
01:00 2 1604
Warangal
(WL)
00:32
00:34
02:00 3 1706
Khammam
(KMT)
01:59
02:00
01:00 3 1813
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:00
04:10
10:00 3 1912
Ongole
(OGL)
06:04
06:05
01:00 3 2051
Nellore
(NLR)
07:38
07:40
02:00 3 2168
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:18
08:20
02:00 3 2206
Chennai Central
(MAS)
11:13
11:20
07:00 3 2344
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
12:28
12:30
02:00 3 1 2412
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:00
13:05
05:00 3 1 2473
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
14:28
14:30
02:00 3 2557
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:24
16:25
01:00 3 2688
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
17:30
00:00 3 2708

Coach Position Of 03251 - Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special

Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special ( 03251 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG

Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special ( 03251) is a covid starts from Patliputra station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2708 and reaches its destination on day 3. Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special- departs from Danapur at 20:32 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 17:30 on day 3.

03251 Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 2708.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra to Yesvantpur Jn in Patliputra Yesvantpur SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.