FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special - 02989 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1020 , Distance: 978 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special - 02989

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special ( 02989) . Timing of Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
15:05
00:00 1 6 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:25
15:28
03:00 1 6 24
Valsad
(BL)
17:24
17:26
02:00 1 2 188
Navsari
(NVS)
17:55
17:57
02:00 1 1 228
Surat
(ST)
18:33
18:38
05:00 1 1 257
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:29
19:31
02:00 1 316
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:36
20:41
05:00 1 387
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:26
21:27
01:00 1 441
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:55
23:15
20:00 1 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
00:22
00:24
02:00 2 556
Unjha
(UJA)
00:42
00:44
02:00 2 577
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
02:12
02:14
02:00 2 621
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:00
03:10
10:00 2 673
Pindwara
(PDWA)
03:42
03:44
02:00 2 717
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
04:13
04:15
02:00 2 756
Falna
(FA)
04:29
04:31
02:00 2 772
Rani
(RANI)
04:44
04:46
02:00 2 786
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 838
Sojat Road
(SOD)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 859
Beawar
(BER)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 926
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
08:05
00:00 2 978

Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special ( 02989) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 978 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special- departs from Borivali at 15:28 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 08:05 on day 2.

02989 Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. 978.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Ajmer Jn in Dadar Western Ajmer Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.