FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special - 02972 Train Schedule
(Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 825 , Distance: 780 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special - 02972

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special ( 02972) . Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhavnagar Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
18:30
00:00 1 0
Bhavanagar Para
(BVP)
18:37
18:38
01:00 1 3
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
18:46
18:47
01:00 1 21
Songadh
(SGD)
18:54
18:56
02:00 1 28
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
19:15
19:16
01:00 1 49
Botad Jn
(BTD)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 92
Ranpur
(RUR)
20:11
20:12
01:00 1 115
Limbdi
(LM)
20:32
20:33
01:00 1 141
Jorawarnagar Jn
(JVN)
20:51
20:52
01:00 1 1 165
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
20:56
20:57
01:00 1 1 167
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 233
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
19:00 1 298
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:31
01:36
05:00 2 398
Surat
(ST)
03:24
03:29
05:00 2 2 528
Navsari
(NVS)
03:54
03:56
02:00 2 2 557
Valsad
(BL)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 597
Vapi
(VAPI)
05:13
05:15
02:00 2 623
Borivali
(BVI)
07:24
07:26
02:00 2 8 761
Andheri
(ADH)
07:44
07:46
02:00 2 8 774
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
08:15
00:00 2 780

Coach Position Of 02972 - Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special

Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special ( 02972 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2

Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special ( 02972) is a superfast starts from Bhavnagar Terminus station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special- departs from Bhavanagar Para at 18:38 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:15 on day 2.

02972 Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 780.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhavnagar Terminus to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.