FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special - 02971 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 785 , Distance: 780 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special - 02971

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special ( 02971) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
19:10
00:00 1 2 0
Andheri
(ADH)
19:16
19:18
02:00 1 8 6
Borivali
(BVI)
19:38
19:43
05:00 1 8 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:32
21:34
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 2 183
Navsari
(NVS)
22:27
22:29
02:00 1 1 222
Surat
(ST)
23:02
23:07
05:00 1 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
02:35
02:55
20:00 2 482
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 547
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 1 612
Jorawarnagar Jn
(JVN)
05:14
05:15
01:00 2 1 615
Limbdi
(LM)
05:33
05:34
01:00 2 639
Ranpur
(RUR)
05:55
05:56
01:00 2 665
Botad Jn
(BTD)
06:14
06:16
02:00 2 688
Dhola Jn
(DLJ)
06:49
06:51
02:00 2 730
Songadh
(SGD)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 752
Sihor Gujarat
(SOJN)
07:19
07:20
01:00 2 759
Bhavanagar Para
(BVP)
07:37
07:38
01:00 2 777
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
08:15
00:00 2 780

Coach Position Of 02971 - Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special ( 02971 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1

Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special ( 02971) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 780 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special- departs from Andheri at 19:18 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 08:15 on day 2.

02971 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 780.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus in Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.