FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) - 02965 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 965 , Distance: 933 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) - 02965

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) ( 02965) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:55
00:00 1 4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
00:22
00:25
03:00 2 6 18
Valsad
(BL)
02:26
02:31
05:00 2 183
Surat
(ST)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 1 252
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:11
05:16
05:00 2 382
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:25
07:45
20:00 2 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 551
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:50
10:00 2 668
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
14:10
14:15
05:00 2 833
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:00
00:00 2 933

Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) ( 02965) is a covid starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bhagat Ki Kothi.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 933 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) - departs from Borivali at 00:25 and arrives Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:00 on day 2.

02965 Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. 933.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi in Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.