FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special - 02950 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1365 , Distance: 1346 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special - 02950

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 02950) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
16:30
16:32
02:00 1 10
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 27
Rewari
(RE)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 78
Narnaul
(NNL)
18:21
18:23
02:00 1 130
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
18:59
19:01
02:00 1 180
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
19:29
19:31
02:00 1 217
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
19:44
19:47
03:00 1 227
Phulera Jn
(FL)
21:25
21:35
10:00 1 294
Kishangarh
(KSG)
22:15
22:17
02:00 1 348
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
22:55
23:05
10:00 1 374
Rani
(RANI)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 565
Falna
(FA)
01:33
01:35
02:00 2 580
Pindwara
(PDWA)
02:14
02:16
02:00 2 635
Abu Road
(ABR)
03:10
03:20
10:00 2 679
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:30
04:32
02:00 2 731
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
05:20
05:22
02:00 2 796
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
06:34
06:36
02:00 2 859
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:10
07:30
20:00 2 865
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
08:09
08:11
02:00 2 911
Anand Jn
(ANND)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 929
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 965
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:59
10:01
02:00 2 1035
Surat
(ST)
11:25
11:30
05:00 2 2 1094
Vapi
(VAPI)
12:37
12:39
02:00 2 1189
Borivali
(BVI)
14:11
14:14
03:00 2 1328
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
15:00
00:00 2 1346

Coach Position Of 02950 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 02950 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
EOG

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special ( 02950) is a superfast starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special- departs from Delhi Cantt at 16:32 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 15:00 on day 2.

02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. 1346.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.