FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special - 02949 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1400 , Distance: 1346 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special - 02949

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ( 02949) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:15
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:14
14:16
02:00 1 157
Surat
(ST)
15:34
15:39
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:14
16:16
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:05
17:10
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:41
17:43
02:00 1 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:57
17:59
02:00 1 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:25
19:45
20:00 1 482
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
20:01
20:03
02:00 1 488
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
20:51
20:53
02:00 1 551
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:05
00:15
10:00 2 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
00:47
00:49
02:00 2 712
Falna
(FA)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 767
Rani
(RANI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 781
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 973
Kishangarh
(KSG)
05:36
05:38
02:00 2 998
Phulera Jn
(FL)
06:20
06:25
05:00 2 1053
Ringas Jn
(RGS)
07:19
07:22
03:00 2 1120
Shri Madhopur
(SMPR)
07:31
07:33
02:00 2 1130
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
08:08
08:10
02:00 2 1167
Narnaul
(NNL)
08:46
08:48
02:00 2 1217
Rewari
(RE)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 1268
Gurgaon
(GGN)
10:46
10:48
02:00 2 1320
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:03
11:05
02:00 2 1337
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
11:35
00:00 2 1346

Coach Position Of 02949 - Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ( 02949 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ( 02949) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special- departs from Borivali at 12:40 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:35 on day 2.

02949 Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?

Ans. 1346.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.