FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special - 02946 Train Schedule
(Okha to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1070 , Distance: 991 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special - 02946

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ( 02946) . Timing of Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Okha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Okha
(OKHA)
11:05
00:00 1 0
Dwarka
(DWK)
11:26
11:31
05:00 1 29
Bhatiya
(BHTA)
12:04
12:05
01:00 1 71
Khambhaliya
(KMBL)
12:39
12:41
02:00 1 113
Jamnagar
(JAM)
13:26
13:31
05:00 1 1 167
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
15:25
15:35
10:00 1 1 252
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
16:15
16:20
05:00 1 294
Than Jn
(THAN)
16:44
16:46
02:00 1 320
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
17:35
17:40
05:00 1 3 368
Lakhtar
(LTR)
18:01
18:02
01:00 1 389
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 2 434
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
20:15
20:35
20:00 1 7 499
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 544
Anand Jn
(ANND)
21:29
21:31
02:00 1 1 563
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
22:12
22:17
05:00 1 1 599
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
23:09
23:11
02:00 1 2 669
Surat
(ST)
00:08
00:13
05:00 2 2 728
Navsari
(NVS)
00:41
00:43
02:00 2 2 758
Valsad
(BL)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 3 797
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:45
01:47
02:00 2 2 823
Palghar
(PLG)
02:47
02:49
02:00 2 2 905
Borivali
(BVI)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 7 962
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
04:18
04:23
05:00 2 5 986
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
04:55
00:00 2 3 991

Coach Position Of 02946 - Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special

Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ( 02946 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D4
D3
RMS
HA1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
SLR

Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ( 02946) is a superfast starts from Okha station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 991 and reaches its destination on day 2. Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special - departs from Dwarka at 11:31 and arrives Mumbai Central at 04:55 on day 2.

02946 Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 991.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Mumbai Central in Saurashtra Mail COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.