FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special - 02940 Train Schedule
(Jaipur to Pune Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1185 , Distance: 1296 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special - 02940

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special ( 02940) . Timing of Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur
(JP)
12:20
00:00 1 0
Durgapura
(DPA)
12:28
12:31
03:00 1 7
Bansthali Niwai
(BNLW)
13:24
13:26
02:00 1 66
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
14:25
14:45
20:00 1 132
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
15:50
16:00
10:00 1 2 240
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 1 312
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
17:05
17:07
02:00 1 1 340
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:30
19:40
10:00 1 506
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:21
23:29
08:00 1 767
Surat
(ST)
01:02
01:07
05:00 2 2 897
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 7 1113
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:12
05:15
03:00 2 1158
Karjat
(KJT)
05:52
05:55
03:00 2 1 1205
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 1 1233
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:05
00:00 2 1296

Coach Position Of 02940 - Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special

Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special ( 02940 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
EOG

Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special ( 02940) is a superfast starts from Jaipur station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1296 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special- departs from Durgapura at 12:31 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:05 on day 2.

02940 Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1296.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur to Pune Jn in Jaipur Pune SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.