FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karnavati SF Special - 02934 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 493 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karnavati SF Special - 02934

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati SF Special ( 02934) . Timing of Karnavati SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:55
00:00 1 5 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:32
05:34
02:00 1 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:47
05:49
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:21
06:26
05:00 1 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
07:16
07:18
02:00 1 4 171
Surat
(ST)
08:03
08:08
05:00 1 2 230
Valsad
(BL)
09:05
09:07
02:00 1 3 299
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:27
09:29
02:00 1 2 325
Borivali
(BVI)
11:09
11:12
03:00 1 7 463
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
12:05
00:00 1 1 493

Coach Position Of 02934 - Karnavati SF Special

Karnavati SF Special ( 02934 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
C1
C2
C3
C4
PC
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG

Karnavati SF Special ( 02934) is a superfast starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Karnavati SF Special - departs from Nadiad Jn at 05:34 and arrives Mumbai Central at 12:05 on day 1.

02934 Karnavati SF Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central in Karnavati SF Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.