FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Karnavati SF Special - 02933 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 420 , Distance: 493 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karnavati SF Special - 02933

The table below shows the time schedule of Karnavati SF Special ( 02933) . Timing of Karnavati SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
14:05
00:00 1 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
14:28
14:33
05:00 1 6 30
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:58
16:00
02:00 1 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
16:22
16:24
02:00 1 194
Surat
(ST)
17:13
17:18
05:00 1 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:54
17:56
02:00 1 3 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:44
18:49
05:00 1 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:42
19:44
02:00 1 2 447
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 1 489
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:05
00:00 1 493

Coach Position Of 02933 - Karnavati SF Special

Karnavati SF Special ( 02933 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
PC
C4
C3
C2
C1
DL1

Karnavati SF Special ( 02933) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Karnavati SF Special - departs from Borivali at 14:33 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 21:05 on day 1.

02933 Karnavati SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karnavati SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn in Karnavati SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.