FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special - 02932 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC
Type double-decker
Travel Time: 415 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special - 02932

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ( 02932) . Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:00
00:00 1 6 0
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
23:15
0 3 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:30
06:32
02:00 1 1 46
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:45
06:47
02:00 1 65
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
07:24
07:29
05:00 1 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:16
08:18
02:00 1 171
Surat
(ST)
09:12
09:17
05:00 1 2 230
Navsari
(NVS)
09:40
09:41
01:00 1 2 259
Valsad
(BL)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 299
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:30
10:32
02:00 1 325
Borivali
(BVI)
12:03
12:06
03:00 1 7 463
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
12:55
00:00 1 493
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:55
00:57
2m 1 -- 100
Surat
(ST)
02:30
02:33
3m 1 -- 229.7
Borivali
(BVI)
05:28
05:31
3m 1 5 463.4
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
06:15
destination
1 5 493

Coach Position Of 02932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ( 02932 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
EOG

Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ( 02932) is a double-decker starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special- departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 23:15 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 06:15 on day 1.

02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Ahmedabad Mumbai Central COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.