FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special - 02931 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC
Type double-decker
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 493 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special - 02931

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ( 02931) . Timing of Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(BCT)
origin
22:50
0 -- 0
Mumbai Central
(MMCT)
14:30
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
23:24
23:26
2m 0 4 29
Borivali
(BVI)
14:53
14:56
03:00 1 6 30
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:20
16:22
02:00 1 1 168
Valsad
(BL)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 194
Navsari
(NVS)
17:09
17:11
02:00 1 1 233
Surat
(ST)
17:42
17:47
05:00 1 1 263
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 322
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:18
19:23
05:00 1 393
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:55
19:57
02:00 1 428
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:11
20:13
02:00 1 447
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:40
00:00 1 493
Surat
(ST)
02:12
02:15
3m 1 -- 262.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 392.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:00
destination
1 -- 492.4

Coach Position Of 02931 - Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ( 02931 ) has 10 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG

Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ( 02931) is a double-decker starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special- departs from Mumbai Central at 14:30 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 06:00 on day 1.

02931 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. 493.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central Ahmedabad COVID 19 AC Double Decker Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.