FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special - 02929 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1285 , Distance: 1229 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special - 02929

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special ( 02929) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:15
00:00 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 6 18
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:14
14:16
02:00 1 1 157
Valsad
(BL)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 2 183
Surat
(ST)
15:34
15:39
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:22
16:24
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:14
17:19
05:00 1 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:51
17:53
02:00 1 417
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:07
18:09
02:00 1 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:25
19:45
20:00 1 482
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
19:59
20:01
02:00 1 488
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 551
Unjha
(UJA)
21:00
21:02
02:00 1 572
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:05
00:15
10:00 2 668
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
01:12
01:14
02:00 2 750
Falna
(FA)
01:28
01:30
02:00 2 767
Rani
(RANI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 781
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
02:45
02:50
05:00 2 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
03:13
03:18
05:00 2 864
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
04:35
04:45
10:00 2 937
Osiyan
(OSN)
05:41
05:43
02:00 2 1 1001
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
06:48
06:53
05:00 2 1073
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
07:31
07:34
03:00 2 1120
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
09:40
00:00 2 1229

Coach Position Of 02929 - Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special

Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special ( 02929 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG

Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special ( 02929) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jaisalmer.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special- departs from Borivali at 12:40 and arrives Jaisalmer at 09:40 on day 2.

02929 Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special ?

Ans. 1229.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer in Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer Festival SF Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.