FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special - 02888 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2010 , Distance: 1917 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special - 02888

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ( 02888) . Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:00
00:00 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:33
08:35
02:00 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
09:13
09:15
02:00 1 184
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:25
09:30
05:00 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:15
13:25
10:00 1 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
14:38
14:40
02:00 1 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:50
15:55
05:00 1 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:40
17:50
10:00 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:25
19:30
05:00 1 787
Betul
(BZU)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 894
Multai
(MTY)
22:02
22:03
01:00 1 2 941
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:35
00:50
15:00 2 1086
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
01:41
01:43
02:00 2 1147
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1165
Gondia Jn
(G)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 1215
Dongargarh
(DGG)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 1288
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
04:19
04:21
02:00 2 1320
Durg
(DURG)
05:17
05:22
05:00 2 1350
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:57
06:07
10:00 2 1387
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
07:05
07:07
02:00 2 1441
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
07:33
07:35
02:00 2 1471
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
07:55
07:57
02:00 2 1492
Harishanker Rd
(HSK)
08:30
08:32
02:00 2 1533
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
08:50
09:00
10:00 2 1557
Titlagarh
(TIG)
09:50
10:00
10:00 2 1590
Kesinga
(KSNG)
10:20
10:22
02:00 2 1603
Muniguda
(MNGD)
11:20
11:22
02:00 2 1676
Rayagada
(RGDA)
13:10
13:15
05:00 2 1731
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
13:51
13:53
02:00 2 1776
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
13:57
13:59
02:00 2 1777
Bobbili
(VBL)
14:23
14:25
02:00 2 1801
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
15:10
15:15
05:00 2 1856
Simhachalam
(SCM)
15:58
16:00
02:00 2 1909
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
16:30
00:00 2 1917

Coach Position Of 02888 - Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special

Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ( 02888 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D4
D5
DL2

Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ( 02888) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1917 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special- departs from Mathura Jn at 08:35 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 16:30 on day 2.

02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. 1917.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.