FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special - 02886 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Durg)

Runs on MON FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1275 , Distance: 1274 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special - 02886

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special ( 02886) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
22:30
00:00 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:20
00:22
02:00 2 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:10
01:12
02:00 2 188
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 403
Saugor
(SGO)
07:45
07:47
02:00 2 626
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
10:45
10:55
10:00 2 813
Shahdol
(SDL)
13:00
13:02
02:00 2 939
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
13:42
13:44
02:00 2 979
Usalapur
(USL)
16:30
16:40
10:00 2 1123
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 1237
Durg
(DURG)
19:45
00:00 2 1274

Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special ( 02886) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Durg.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special- departs from Mathura Jn at 00:22 and arrives Durg at 19:45 on day 2.

02886 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special ?

Ans. 1274.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Durg in Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.