FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special - 02852 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1985 , Distance: 2093 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special - 02852

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ( 02852) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:10
00:00 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:40
06:45
05:00 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:30
07:35
05:00 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
09:41
09:43
02:00 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:20
11:30
10:00 1 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:25
15:30
05:00 1 695
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:20
17:30
10:00 1 787
Betul
(BZU)
19:00
19:02
02:00 1 1 894
Nagpur
(NGP)
21:50
21:55
05:00 1 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 1294
Warangal
(WL)
04:55
05:00
05:00 2 1537
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:20
08:35
15:00 2 1744
Eluru
(EE)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 1803
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
10:03
10:05
02:00 2 1851
Rajamundry
(RJY)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 1893
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
11:33
11:35
02:00 2 1943
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
14:15
00:00 2 2093

Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ( 02852) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2093 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special- departs from Mathura Jn at 06:45 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 14:15 on day 2.

02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. 2093.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.