FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special - 02782 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2355 , Distance: 2304 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special - 02782

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ( 02782) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:20
00:00 1 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:30
11:40
10:00 1 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
15:55
16:05
10:00 1 695
Nagpur
(NGP)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:00
02:05
05:00 2 1294
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
02:44
02:45
01:00 2 1364
Ramgundam
(RDM)
04:00
04:02
02:00 2 1436
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
05:15
05:17
02:00 2 1529
Kacheguda
(KCG)
08:40
08:50
10:00 2 1667
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
11:18
11:20
02:00 2 1 1773
Gadwal
(GWD)
12:20
12:21
01:00 2 1 1848
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 1 1903
Dhone
(DHNE)
14:55
15:00
05:00 2 1,2 1957
Tadipatri
(TU)
16:24
16:25
01:00 2 1 2061
Yerraguntla
(YA)
17:24
17:25
01:00 2 1 2130
Cuddapah
(HX)
18:05
18:07
02:00 2 1 2169
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
19:58
20:00
02:00 2 2294
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
20:35
00:00 2 2304

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ( 02782) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 and reaches its destination on day 2. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special- departs from Jhansi Jn at 11:40 and arrives Tirupati Main at 20:35 on day 2.

02782 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. 2304.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.