FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special - 02781 Train Schedule
(Tirupati Main to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2215 , Distance: 2304 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special - 02781

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ( 02781) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tirupati Main

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
05:40
00:00 1 3 0
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
05:55
06:00
05:00 1 1 10
Cuddapah
(HX)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 3 135
Yerraguntla
(YA)
08:29
08:30
01:00 1 2 175
Tadipatri
(TU)
09:19
09:20
01:00 1 2 243
Dhone
(DHNE)
11:35
11:40
05:00 1 1 347
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
12:30
12:32
02:00 1 2 401
Gadwal
(GWD)
13:25
13:26
01:00 1 1 456
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
14:35
14:37
02:00 1 1 531
Kacheguda
(KCG)
16:40
16:50
10:00 1 1 637
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
19:05
19:07
02:00 1 1 775
Ramgundam
(RDM)
20:02
20:03
01:00 1 1 868
Manchiryal
(MCI)
20:17
20:18
01:00 1 882
Belampalli
(BPA)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 902
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 940
Balharshah
(BPQ)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 1010
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 1 1219
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:15
08:25
10:00 2 2 1609
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:15
12:25
10:00 2 4 1901
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:35
00:00 2 7 2304

Coach Position Of 02781 - Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ( 02781 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
DL2

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ( 02781) is a superfast starts from Tirupati Main station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 and reaches its destination on day 2. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special- departs from Renigunta Jn at 06:00 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 18:35 on day 2.

02781 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. 2304.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tirupati Main to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.