FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special - 02755 Train Schedule
(Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1600 , Distance: 1473 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special - 02755

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special ( 02755) . Timing of Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajkot Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
05:30
00:00 1 0
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
06:05
06:07
02:00 1 42
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
07:14
07:16
02:00 1 116
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
08:27
08:29
02:00 1 182
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
09:40
09:50
10:00 1 247
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:30
10:32
02:00 1 293
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:45
10:47
02:00 1 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:19
11:29
10:00 1 347
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
12:25
12:26
01:00 1 427
Surat
(ST)
13:25
13:35
10:00 1 2 476
Valsad
(BL)
14:30
14:32
02:00 1 545
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:51
14:53
02:00 1 571
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:35
16:45
10:00 1 6 692
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 720
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:47
17:50
03:00 1 6 738
Karjat
(KJT)
18:37
18:40
03:00 1 1 784
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:37
19:40
03:00 1 1 812
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 3 876
Daund Jn
(DD)
22:20
22:25
05:00 1 2 951
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
01:35
01:40
05:00 2 1 1138
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
03:12
03:15
03:00 2 2 1251
Wadi
(WADI)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 2 1288
Chittapur
(CT)
04:29
04:30
01:00 2 1 1304
Seram
(SEM)
04:49
04:50
01:00 2 2 1326
Tandur
(TDU)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 1 1359
Begampet
(BMT)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 2 1468
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
08:10
00:00 2 1473

Coach Position Of 02755 - Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special

Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special ( 02755 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D1
SLR

Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special ( 02755) is a superfast starts from Rajkot Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1473 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special- departs from Wankaner Jn at 06:07 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 08:10 on day 2.

02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. 1473.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajkot Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.