FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special - 02752 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Huzur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 2045 , Distance: 2103 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special - 02752

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ( 02752) . Timing of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
05:45
00:00 1 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:40
07:45
05:00 1 1 99
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
09:37
09:42
05:00 1 3 212
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
10:40
10:50
10:00 1 3 264
Malerkotla
(MET)
11:21
11:23
02:00 1 1 310
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 4 326
Patiala
(PTA)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 1 379
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
13:55
14:05
10:00 1 432
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:05
17:20
15:00 1 631
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 773
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 826
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:18
21:20
02:00 1 1 944
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:50
23:00
10:00 1 1042
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:50
00:53
03:00 2 1195
Habibganj
(HBJ)
02:40
02:50
10:00 2 1340
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:15
04:20
05:00 2 1426
Malkapur
(MKU)
08:58
09:00
02:00 2 2 1776
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 1865
Washim
(WHM)
12:19
12:20
01:00 2 1944
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
13:04
13:05
01:00 2 1992
Purna Jn
(PAU)
14:30
14:40
10:00 2 2073
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
15:50
00:00 2 2103

Coach Position Of 02752 - Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special

Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ( 02752 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ( 02752) is a humsafar starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Huzur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2103 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special- departs from Pathankot Cantt at 07:45 and arrives Huzur Sahib Nanded at 15:50 on day 2.

02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 2103.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Huzur Sahib Nanded in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.