FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Telangana COVID 19 SF Special - 02723 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1550 , Distance: 1677 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Telangana COVID 19 SF Special - 02723

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana COVID 19 SF Special ( 02723) . Timing of Telangana COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
06:00
00:00 1 4 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:20
06:25
05:00 1 1 9
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:23
08:25
02:00 1 1 141
Ramgundam
(RDM)
09:28
09:30
02:00 1 1 234
Manchiryal
(MCI)
09:45
09:46
01:00 1 1 248
Belampalli
(BPA)
10:10
10:11
01:00 1 1 267
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
10:38
10:40
02:00 1 1 306
Balharshah
(BPQ)
12:00
12:10
10:00 1 4,5 376
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 2 390
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:20
15:25
05:00 1 2,3 584
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:45
21:55
10:00 1 2,3 975
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:15
01:25
10:00 2 4,5 1267
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:45
02:47
02:00 2 2 1364
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
04:30
04:32
02:00 2 2 1482
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
05:07
05:09
02:00 2 2 1536
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
06:51
06:53
02:00 2 3 1641
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 3 1670
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:50
00:00 2 5 1677

Coach Position Of 02723 - Telangana COVID 19 SF Special

Telangana COVID 19 SF Special ( 02723 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
HCP
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
H1
D2
EOG

Telangana COVID 19 SF Special ( 02723) is a superfast starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1677 and reaches its destination on day 2. Telangana COVID 19 SF Special - departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:25 and arrives New Delhi at 07:50 on day 2.

02723 Telangana COVID 19 SF Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Telangana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 1677.

Q. Is pantry car available in Telangana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Telangana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Telangana COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi in Telangana COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.